Home‎ > ‎Untitled‎ > ‎

Spring 2013 Athletic Awards

posted Jun 22, 2013, 2:04 AM by Massabesic highschool   [ updated Jun 22, 2013, 2:06 AM ]

2013 Spring Athletic Awards

 

Girls Tennis

MVP:  Brianna Missick

MIP: Melissa Carmichael

Coach's Award: Gemma Lundrigan

Spirit Award: Sarah Evans

 

Boys Tennis

Most Dedicated:  Shane Archambault

Coaches Award:  Zachary Traver 

MVP:  Ben O'Donnell 

 

Baseball

MVP:  Casey Nava,  Brian Wardwell

Most Improved Player: Dawson Renaud

 

Softball

Most Valuable Player:  Kassidy Hill  Dani Egan

Most Improved Player:  Alyssa Wardwell

Coaches Award:  Renee Dugas

Most Dedicated:  Regan Adams

 

Boys Track and Field

Most Valuable Player:  David Gerard and Stephen Duffy

Coaches Award:  George Morrison

Crazy Horse Award:  Cody Vachon

 

Girls Track and Field

Co-MVP:  Haley Bantz,  Kym Hendrix

Coaches Awards: Jocelyn Acheson, Kayleigh Neyer

Rookie of the Year: Autumn Nostrom.

 

Boys Lacrosse

MVP Attack:  Stephen Chaves

MVP Midfield: Jacob DesRochers

MVP Defense:  Corbin Cass

Coach's Award:  Brandon Bosse

Michael Comeau Award:  Dylan Crommett

 

Girls Lacrosse

MVP Offense- Heather Everett

MVP Defense- Keara White

MIP- Jackie Guillemette

Unsung Hero- Haley Binette

Coaches- Rayne Whitten

Work Horse- Alyssa Gilman, Alexis Foglio

 

SMAA ALL CONFERENCE

 

Softball

Danielle Egan-  2nd team

Amber Libby-  2nd team

Kassidy Hill-  Honorable Mention

 

Amber Libby- All Academic

Shauna Crowley-  All Academic

Emilie Duggan-  All Academic

Bailey Ohman-  All Academic

Chelsie Goodwin- All Academic

Alex Staples-  All Academic

Danielle Tripp-  All Academic

Alyssa Wardwell-  All Academic

 

Baseball

Casey Nava-1st Team Infield York County

Brian Wardwell-  1st Team Pitcher York County

Dawson Renaud-  All Rookie Team

 

Casey Nava- All Academic

Brian Wardwell- All Academic

Remington Gaetjens- All Academic

 

Boys Lacrosse

Jacob DesRochers-  1st Team All Conference

Corbin Cass-  Honorable Mention

Nicholas Staples- All Academic

 

Girls Lacrosse

Heather Everett- 1st Team All Conference

Heara White-  1st Team All Conference

Kaelyn Kuni-  2nd Team All Conference

Rayne Whitten-  2nd Team All Conference

Jackie Guilmette-  2nd Team All Conference

Karlie Pike-  All Rookie Team

 

Alyssa Gilman- All Academic

Kaelyn Kuni- All Academic

Madeline Sanborn- All Academic

Keara White- All Academic

Jolena Lampron- All Academic

Rayne Whitten- All Academic

Deidra Lantagne- All Academic

Karlie Pike- All Academic

 

 

Boys Tennis

Zac Traver-  All Academic

Jacob Collupy- All Academic

Justin Langlois- All Academic

Avery Ring- All Academic

Nicholas Vigue- All Academic

Adam Marcotte- All Academic

Andrew Mongiat- All Academic

 

Girls Tennis

Audrey Hoyle-  All Academic

Sarah Evans-  All Academic

Sommer Deaguilar- All Academic

Haley Monroe- All Academic

McKenzie Stevens- All Academic

Melissa Carmichael- All Academic

 

Outdoor Track

Jesse Hall-  All Academic

Edwin Lewis-  All Academic

Seamus Lynch-  All Academic

 

Kathleen Duffy-  All Academic

Kayleigh Neyer-  All Academic

Katherine Sobanik-  All Academic

Jordan Bantz-  All Academic

Emily Foglio-  All Academic

Tricia Lepage-  All Academic

Sarah Redman-  All Academic

Haley Bantz-  All Academic

Monique Biener-  All Academic

Shayna Davis-  All Academic

Michala Geiger-  All Academic

Kym Hendrix-  All Academic

Gabrielle Johnson-  All Academic

Karisa Lamberson-  All Academic

Meghan Neyer-  All Academic

 

 

 

Comments